Monday, September 24, 2012

Random trip to Oregon

Had a great trip with Jeb.... Its just what I needed, a nice relaxing trip away from Humboldt

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Domistic Goddess WHAT?

So I have rediscovered my cockpot, love love love love....

In the past week I made:

Pot Roast
Feta Ravioli
Breakfast Bake
Chicken and Dumplings

And I have a whole list if things I need to make with it, baked apples being high on that list.

So I'm as much as I hate the desision I made I know it's for the best. This wasnt easy, and I dont personally like it but I know that the only way you will be able stand up and get your shit together is by walking away and letting you see just what I've been doing all this time for you...

Sunday, August 19, 2012

The Breathe that just wont come

You go off and get mad about the place you and your family are forced to stay in. You lost your place and when the only person that allowed u and you kids to stay, you caused him to loose his/my home. Then you have the audasity to come at me about how no matter what I always have a place to stay and because I have that you fight me.

You do not have the right to treat me like this when I have done nothing to you, yet you love to throw things in my face that I have nothing to do with.

I'm not the reason you are where you are. I'm not the reason people dont want to help you.

I understand that you dont want to be in this room, neither do I...

You leave to go hang with your friends out of town and go to parties. I stay in this little room and watch your children. You leavr for one party and I see you two days later, I go out and if I'm not back by the next mornung you get irked and treat me like shit.

I love you but I cant keep doing this. I cant help you and your kids anymore. Yes I care but you are not going to use me as a scapegoat...


Sunday, August 5, 2012

A bag revisited

So I forget uf I posted about the market bag I was making/made when I girst got to Eureka, but it was really cute and got used ALOT...

Pics for proof will be posted...

But I got tired of it not being used so I ripped it out, first time ever salvaging old yatn btw, and decided to reknit it...

So far I have the base done with a ball I had in stash and I bumped up the needle size to make it a bit more stretchy and its going along great. Since I am using a diffrent yarn for the basr tge actual bag is going to ve alot deeper.

~happy dance~

I love ut when projects workout the way you want lol

Now I just have yo work thru this eye twitch of yo knit2tog mesh...

As long as I dont drop a stitch I'm good, so wish me luck!

Saturday, July 21, 2012

We all fall down

Today is the day that my ex moves out... Its kinda wierd. I care for him but at the same time watching him go leaves me with a cold numb feeling.  I have to figure out what I'm doing. I can't stay here, but I dont want to move with Beth and the boys.

If you know me, you know that I suck at transitions, they are not my strong suit. I was flirting with the idea of going to visit family in Indiana but I'm not sure if I really want to.



Wednesday, July 18, 2012

The Endless Baby Sweater

So I'm knitting a Surprise Baby Jacket and as much as I love making them, this one is being a pain in my fucking ass. I keep loosing count and have to rip back... What should take me 8-10 hours is taken me 2 months.  It's for my fav waitress at a diner her in town. Shes due in like 3 weeks... I need to get on this damn thing.

Fuck I think I might run out of yarn... Guess it will be trimmed in black lol

Saturday, June 23, 2012

Im a horrible blogger

But now I have no excuae. I downloaded an app so I can blog ANYWHERE! But there is alot going on right now. Im planning a trip to San Francisco, I started my own little business and hopefully Miss Wilma Fingerdu is gonna be out of rehab so she can come visit...

But all in all its been going okay. On the knitting from I'm making baby surprise jacket for a friend of mine that is expecting her first baby... So thats fun... Ummm what else...

But ill write out a full blog here tonight. I just wanna test and see if this ap works...

Thursday, May 10, 2012

You have received a Multimedia Message

Check it out: You've received a video or picture msg from 7073622806.
Click on the link below to view.

~Peace, Love, and Lipgloss~

View Message

For more information, go to

Copyright Boost Mobile, 2012. All rights reserved.